Benjamin Manenti

Name: Benjamin Manenti
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: BAD Manenti
Role: Bowler
Born: 23-March-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 20 4 2 24 22 12.00 31 77.41 0 0
List A 1 1 0 22 22 22.00 21 104.76 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 20 18 58 401 15 2/13 26.73 6.91 23.2 0 0
List A 1 1 8 50 2 2/50 25.00 6.25 24.0 0 0

Who is Benjamin Manenti?

The former Cricket Player Benjamin Manenti is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called BAD Manenti. Coming to Benjamin Manenti role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Benjamin Manenti was born on 23-March-1997.

Benjamin Manenti Information

Talking about Benjamin Manenti, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Benjamin Manenti proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Benjamin Manenti Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Benjamin Manenti's overall history in T20. In 20 T20 matches, we were able to see Benjamin Manenti, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 24 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.00.

Benjamin Manenti as a Bowler

Benjamin Manenti is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Benjamin Manenti bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 20 T20 matches