Benjamin Lister

Name: Benjamin Lister
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: BG Lister
Role: Bowler
Born: 01-January-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 12 4 3 8 6* 8.00 8 100.00 0 0
List A 8 3 1 37 30 18.50 34 108.82 0 0
First Class 13 19 7 103 19* 8.58 245 42.04 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 12 12 43.5 349 16 3/25 21.81 7.96 16.4 0 0
List A 8 8 61 347 9 3/33 38.55 5.68 40.6 0 0
First Class 13 22 317.2 878 40 5/29 21.95 2.76 47.6 1 1

Who is Benjamin Lister?

The former Cricket Player Benjamin Lister is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called BG Lister. Coming to Benjamin Lister role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Benjamin Lister was born on 01-January-1996.

Benjamin Lister Information

Talking about Benjamin Lister, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Benjamin Lister proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Benjamin Lister Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Benjamin Lister's overall history in T20. In 12 T20 matches, we were able to see Benjamin Lister, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 8 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Benjamin Lister in First Class game. Number of Matches - 13, Innings - 19, NotOut - 7, Runs - 103, HS - 19*, BF - 245, SR - 42.04

Benjamin Lister as a Bowler

Benjamin Lister is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Benjamin Lister bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 12 T20 matches