Ben Wheeler

Name: Ben Wheeler
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: BM Wheeler
Role: Bowler
Born: 10-November-1991
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 6 4 4 58 39* 47 123.40 0 0
T20I 6 4 2 37 30 18.50 28 132.14 0 0
T20 57 38 18 366 47 18.30 263 139.16 0 0
List A 36 26 9 401 80* 23.58 446 89.91 0 3
First Class 38 46 7 655 81* 16.79 1176 55.69 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 6 6 51.3 315 8 3/63 39.37 6.11 38.6 0 0
T20I 6 6 21.2 216 7 2/16 30.85 10.12 18.2 0 0
T20 57 56 197.5 1717 53 4/8 32.39 8.67 22.3 2 0
List A 36 34 280.4 1532 47 4/24 32.59 5.45 35.8 2 0
First Class 38 68 1053 3131 112 6/60 27.95 2.97 56.4 3 3

Who is Ben Wheeler?

The former Cricket Player Ben Wheeler is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called BM Wheeler. Coming to Ben Wheeler role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Ben Wheeler was born on 10-November-1991.

Ben Wheeler Information

Talking about Ben Wheeler, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Ben Wheeler proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ben Wheeler in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ben Wheeler in ODI, he has been part of 6 matches and has scored 58 runs followed by 4 innings, 39* highest score. How is the NO for Ben Wheeler in ODI matches? In ODI matches Ben Wheeler Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Ben Wheeler in ODI is 123.40, and the number of balls faced by Ben Wheeler in ODI matches is 47.

Ben Wheeler and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ben Wheeler T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ben Wheeler. in T20 international matches is recorded as 6, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 37 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ben Wheeler in T20I is 30

Ben Wheeler Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ben Wheeler's overall history in T20. In 57 T20 matches, we were able to see Ben Wheeler, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 366 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.30.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ben Wheeler in First Class game. Number of Matches - 38, Innings - 46, NotOut - 7, Runs - 655, HS - 81*, BF - 1176, SR - 55.69, 50s - 4

Ben Wheeler as a Bowler

Ben Wheeler is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ben Wheeler bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 ODI matches, 57 T20 matches and 6 T20I matches.