Ben Smith

Name: Ben Smith
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: BS Smith
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-January-1991
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 26 22 1 323 59* 15.38 309 104.53 0 1
List A 58 57 4 1690 149* 31.88 2188 77.23 2 8
First Class 59 101 6 3136 244 33.01 7315 42.87 5 17

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 26 0 0 0 0 0
List A 58 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 59 6 22 59 1 1/17 59.00 2.68 132.0 0 0

Who is Ben Smith?

The former Cricket Player Ben Smith is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called BS Smith. Coming to Ben Smith role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Ben Smith was born on 07-January-1991.

Ben Smith Information

Talking about Ben Smith, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Ben Smith proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ben Smith Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ben Smith's overall history in T20. In 26 T20 matches, we were able to see Ben Smith, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 323 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.38. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ben Smith in First Class game. Number of Matches - 59, Innings - 101, NotOut - 6, Runs - 3136, HS - 244, BF - 7315, SR - 42.87, 100s - 5, 50s - 17

Ben Smith as a Bowler

Ben Smith is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ben Smith bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 26 T20 matches