Ben Slater

Name: Ben Slater
Nationality: England
Other Name: BT Slater
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-August-1991
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm slow

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 11 11 0 236 57 21.45 223 105.82 0 1
List A 36 33 4 1611 148* 55.55 1852 86.98 5 9
First Class 88 161 7 5029 172 32.65 11032 45.58 7 26

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 11 0 0 0 0 0
List A 36 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 88 6 17.3 113 0 6.45 0 0

Who is Ben Slater?

The former Cricket Player Ben Slater is a brilliant player from England. He is also called BT Slater. Coming to Ben Slater role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ben Slater was born on 26-August-1991.

Ben Slater Information

Talking about Ben Slater, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Ben Slater proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ben Slater Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ben Slater's overall history in T20. In 11 T20 matches, we were able to see Ben Slater, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 236 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.45. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ben Slater in First Class game. Number of Matches - 88, Innings - 161, NotOut - 7, Runs - 5029, HS - 172, BF - 11032, SR - 45.58, 100s - 7, 50s - 26

Ben Slater as a Bowler

Ben Slater is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ben Slater bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 T20 matches