Ben Sears

Name: Ben Sears
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: BV Sears
Role: Bowler
Born: 11-February-1998
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 11 2 1 14 12 14.00 10 140.00 0 0
List A 11 4 2 13 11 6.50 17 76.47 0 0
First Class 8 9 3 74 41 12.33 315 23.49 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 11 11 33 226 15 4/16 15.06 6.84 13.2 2 0
List A 11 11 89.5 463 16 3/42 28.93 5.15 33.6 0 0
First Class 8 13 163.1 569 21 6/43 27.09 3.48 46.6 1 1

Who is Ben Sears?

The former Cricket Player Ben Sears is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called BV Sears. Coming to Ben Sears role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Ben Sears was born on 11-February-1998.

Ben Sears Information

Talking about Ben Sears, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Ben Sears proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ben Sears Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ben Sears's overall history in T20. In 11 T20 matches, we were able to see Ben Sears, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 14 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ben Sears in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 9, NotOut - 3, Runs - 74, HS - 41, BF - 315, SR - 23.49

Ben Sears as a Bowler

Ben Sears is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ben Sears bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 T20 matches