Ben Rohrer

Name: Ben Rohrer
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: BJ Rohrer
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-March-1981
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 1 1 0 16 16 16.00 14 114.28 0 0
T20 103 90 26 1677 64* 26.20 1260 133.09 0 3
List A 47 42 5 950 80 25.67 1192 79.69 0 5
First Class 55 94 13 2927 163 36.13 5164 56.68 5 17

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 1 0 0 0 0 0
T20 103 1 1 12 0 12.00 0 0
List A 47 1 2 15 0 7.50 0 0
First Class 55 19 40.1 151 5 4/13 30.20 3.75 48.2 1 0

Who is Ben Rohrer?

The former Cricket Player Ben Rohrer is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called BJ Rohrer. Coming to Ben Rohrer role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ben Rohrer was born on 26-March-1981.

Ben Rohrer Information

Talking about Ben Rohrer, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Ben Rohrer proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ben Rohrer and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ben Rohrer T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ben Rohrer. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 16 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ben Rohrer in T20I is 16

Ben Rohrer Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ben Rohrer's overall history in T20. In 103 T20 matches, we were able to see Ben Rohrer, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1677 runs, and his average score per innings is 26.20. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ben Rohrer in First Class game. Number of Matches - 55, Innings - 94, NotOut - 13, Runs - 2927, HS - 163, BF - 5164, SR - 56.68, 100s - 5, 50s - 17

Ben Rohrer as a Bowler

Ben Rohrer is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ben Rohrer bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 103 T20 matches and 1 T20I matches.