Ben Rogers

Name: Ben Rogers
Nationality: England
Other Name: BS Rogers
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-November-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ben Rogers?

The former Cricket Player Ben Rogers is a brilliant player from England. He is also called BS Rogers. Coming to Ben Rogers role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ben Rogers was born on 13-November-1994.

Ben Rogers Information

Talking about Ben Rogers, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Ben Rogers proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy