Ben Raine

Name: Ben Raine
Nationality: England
Other Name: BA Raine
Role: All Rounder
Born: 14-September-1991
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 65 50 11 857 113 21.97 632 135.60 1 3
List A 28 20 2 392 83 21.77 366 107.10 0 1
First Class 83 136 15 2589 82 21.39 5346 48.42 0 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 65 54 171.3 1561 55 3/7 28.38 9.10 18.7 0 0
List A 28 25 204.2 1161 27 3/31 43.00 5.68 45.4 0 0
First Class 83 144 2415.4 7279 276 6/27 26.37 3.01 52.5 15 8

Who is Ben Raine?

The former Cricket Player Ben Raine is a brilliant player from England. He is also called BA Raine. Coming to Ben Raine role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ben Raine was born on 14-September-1991.

Ben Raine Information

Talking about Ben Raine, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Ben Raine proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ben Raine Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ben Raine's overall history in T20. In 65 T20 matches, we were able to see Ben Raine, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 857 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.97. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ben Raine in First Class game. Number of Matches - 83, Innings - 136, NotOut - 15, Runs - 2589, HS - 82, BF - 5346, SR - 48.42, 50s - 10

Ben Raine as a Bowler

Ben Raine is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ben Raine bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 65 T20 matches