Ben Philpott

Name: Ben Philpott
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: B Philpott
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-April-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ben Philpott?

The former Cricket Player Ben Philpott is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called B Philpott. Coming to Ben Philpott role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ben Philpott was born on 24-April-1995.

Ben Philpott Information

Talking about Ben Philpott, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Ben Philpott proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy