Ben McDermott

Name: Ben McDermott
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: BR McDermott
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-December-1994
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 12 10 3 98 32* 14.00 105 93.33 0 0
T20 72 67 15 1659 114 31.90 1268 130.83 1 7
List A 21 21 2 936 117 49.26 1194 78.39 3 5
First Class 38 67 8 2011 107* 34.08 4648 43.26 2 15

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 12 0 0 0 0 0
T20 72 0 0 0 0 0
List A 21 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 38 5 17 75 0 4.41 0 0

Who is Ben McDermott?

The former Cricket Player Ben McDermott is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called BR McDermott. Coming to Ben McDermott role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Ben McDermott was born on 12-December-1994.

Ben McDermott Information

Talking about Ben McDermott, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Ben McDermott proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ben McDermott and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ben McDermott T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ben McDermott. in T20 international matches is recorded as 12, and the number of innings is 10 He scored 98 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ben McDermott in T20I is 32*

Ben McDermott Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ben McDermott's overall history in T20. In 72 T20 matches, we were able to see Ben McDermott, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1659 runs, and his average score per innings is 31.90. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ben McDermott in First Class game. Number of Matches - 38, Innings - 67, NotOut - 8, Runs - 2011, HS - 107*, BF - 4648, SR - 43.26, 100s - 2, 50s - 15

Ben McDermott as a Bowler

Ben McDermott is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ben McDermott bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 72 T20 matches and 12 T20I matches.