Ben Laughlin

Name: Ben Laughlin
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: B Laughlin
Role: Bowler
Born: 03-October-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 5 1 1 1 1* 9 11.11 0 0
T20I 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 163 47 20 170 22 6.29 187 90.90 0 0
List A 39 23 11 157 34* 13.08 158 99.36 0 0
First Class 7 6 1 60 35 12.00 182 32.96 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 5 5 37.2 219 4 1/28 54.75 5.86 56.0 0 0
T20I 3 3 11.5 118 2 1/32 59.00 9.97 35.5 0 0
T20 163 161 561.5 4544 191 6/28 23.79 8.08 17.6 2 1
List A 39 39 341.2 1785 69 6/23 25.86 5.22 29.6 1 2
First Class 7 10 192 665 11 2/55 60.45 3.46 104.7 0 0

Who is Ben Laughlin?

The former Cricket Player Ben Laughlin is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called B Laughlin. Coming to Ben Laughlin role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ben Laughlin was born on 03-October-1982.

Ben Laughlin Information

Talking about Ben Laughlin, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Ben Laughlin proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ben Laughlin in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ben Laughlin in ODI, he has been part of 5 matches and has scored 1 runs followed by 1 innings, 1* highest score. How is the NO for Ben Laughlin in ODI matches? In ODI matches Ben Laughlin Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Ben Laughlin in ODI is 11.11, and the number of balls faced by Ben Laughlin in ODI matches is 9.

Ben Laughlin and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ben Laughlin T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ben Laughlin. in T20 international matches is recorded as 3, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ben Laughlin in T20I is

Ben Laughlin Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ben Laughlin's overall history in T20. In 163 T20 matches, we were able to see Ben Laughlin, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 170 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.29.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ben Laughlin in First Class game. Number of Matches - 7, Innings - 6, NotOut - 1, Runs - 60, HS - 35, BF - 182, SR - 32.96

Ben Laughlin as a Bowler

Ben Laughlin is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ben Laughlin bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 ODI matches, 163 T20 matches and 3 T20I matches.