Ben Kitt

Name: Ben Kitt
Nationality: England
Other Name: BM Kitt
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-January-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ben Kitt?

The former Cricket Player Ben Kitt is a brilliant player from England. He is also called BM Kitt. Coming to Ben Kitt role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ben Kitt was born on 18-January-1995.

Ben Kitt Information

Talking about Ben Kitt, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Ben Kitt proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy