Ben Foakes

Name: Ben Foakes
Nationality: England
Other Name: BT Foakes
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 15-February-1993
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 7 14 3 396 107 36.00 819 48.35 1 1
ODI 1 1 1 61 61 76 80.26 0 1
T20I 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 78 53 12 905 75 22.07 738 122.62 0 4
List A 73 63 11 1941 92 37.32 2244 86.49 0 18
First Class 113 180 30 5765 141 38.43 11113 51.87 10 31

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 7 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 1 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 1 0 0 0 0 0
T20 78 0 0 0 0 0
List A 73 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 113 1 1 6 0 6.00 0 0

Who is Ben Foakes?

The former Cricket Player Ben Foakes is a brilliant player from England. He is also called BT Foakes. Coming to Ben Foakes role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Ben Foakes was born on 15-February-1993.

Ben Foakes Information

Talking about Ben Foakes, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Ben Foakes proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ben Foakes Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Ben Foakes has been part of 7 test matches, and also he has been part of 1 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Ben Foakes is 14 and he has scored 396 runs in test matches. As per the records, Ben Foakes Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 107, Ben Foakes batting AVG score is 36.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 819. Well coming to the Ben Foakes Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 48.35 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Ben Foakes in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ben Foakes in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 61 runs followed by 1 innings, 61 highest score. How is the NO for Ben Foakes in ODI matches? In ODI matches Ben Foakes Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Ben Foakes in ODI is 80.26, and the number of balls faced by Ben Foakes in ODI matches is 76.

Ben Foakes and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ben Foakes T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ben Foakes. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I.

Ben Foakes Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ben Foakes's overall history in T20. In 78 T20 matches, we were able to see Ben Foakes, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 905 runs, and his average score per innings is 22.07. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ben Foakes in First Class game. Number of Matches - 113, Innings - 180, NotOut - 30, Runs - 5765, HS - 141, BF - 11113, SR - 51.87, 100s - 10, 50s - 31

Ben Foakes as a Bowler

Ben Foakes is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ben Foakes bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 7 Test Matches, 1 ODI matches, 78 T20 matches and 1 T20I matches.