Ben Ferbrache

Name: Ben Ferbrache
Other Name: LB Ferbrache
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-March-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 9 8 0 138 55 17.25 142 97.18 0 1
T20 9 8 0 138 55 17.25 142 97.18 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 9 0 0 0 0 0
T20 9 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Ben Ferbrache?

The former Cricket Player Ben Ferbrache is one of the brilliant player. He is also called LB Ferbrache. Coming to Ben Ferbrache role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ben Ferbrache was born on 18-March-1988.

Ben Ferbrache Information

Talking about Ben Ferbrache, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Ben Ferbrache proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Ben Ferbrache and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ben Ferbrache T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ben Ferbrache. in T20 international matches is recorded as 9, and the number of innings is 8 He scored 138 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ben Ferbrache in T20I is 55, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Ben Ferbrache Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ben Ferbrache's overall history in T20. In 9 T20 matches, we were able to see Ben Ferbrache, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 138 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.25. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

Ben Ferbrache as a Bowler

Ben Ferbrache is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ben Ferbrache bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 9 T20 matches and 9 T20I matches.