Ben Dunk

Name: Ben Dunk
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: BR Dunk
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 11-March-1987
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 5 5 0 99 32 19.80 69 143.47 0 0
T20 156 146 11 3317 99* 24.57 2536 130.79 0 17
List A 44 44 4 1347 229* 33.67 1540 87.46 3 6
First Class 43 79 3 2303 190 30.30 4383 52.54 4 11

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 5 0 0 0 0 0
T20 156 7 12.4 118 3 1/19 39.33 9.31 25.3 0 0
List A 44 6 17.2 77 5 3/14 15.40 4.44 20.8 0 0
First Class 43 17 33 169 4 1/4 42.25 5.12 49.5 0 0

Who is Ben Dunk?

The former Cricket Player Ben Dunk is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called BR Dunk. Coming to Ben Dunk role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Ben Dunk was born on 11-March-1987.

Ben Dunk Information

Talking about Ben Dunk, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Ben Dunk proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ben Dunk and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ben Dunk T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ben Dunk. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 5 He scored 99 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ben Dunk in T20I is 32

Ben Dunk Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ben Dunk's overall history in T20. In 156 T20 matches, we were able to see Ben Dunk, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3317 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.57. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ben Dunk in First Class game. Number of Matches - 43, Innings - 79, NotOut - 3, Runs - 2303, HS - 190, BF - 4383, SR - 52.54, 100s - 4, 50s - 11

Ben Dunk as a Bowler

Ben Dunk is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ben Dunk bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 156 T20 matches and 5 T20I matches.