Ben Duckett

Name: Ben Duckett
Nationality: England
Other Name: BM Duckett
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 17-October-1994
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 4 7 0 110 56 15.71 190 57.89 0 1
ODI 3 3 0 123 63 41.00 152 80.92 0 2
T20I 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 7 128.57 0 0
T20 108 102 20 2442 96 29.78 1844 132.42 0 14
List A 73 68 7 2341 220* 38.37 2353 99.49 3 16
First Class 95 164 8 6140 282* 39.35 8558 71.74 18 26

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 4 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 3 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 1 0 0 0 0 0
T20 108 0 0 0 0 0
List A 73 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 95 8 14.5 67 1 1/21 67.00 4.51 89.0 0 0

Who is Ben Duckett?

The former Cricket Player Ben Duckett is a brilliant player from England. He is also called BM Duckett. Coming to Ben Duckett role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ben Duckett was born on 17-October-1994.

Ben Duckett Information

Talking about Ben Duckett, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Ben Duckett proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ben Duckett Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Ben Duckett has been part of 4 test matches, and also he has been part of 3 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Ben Duckett is 7 and he has scored 110 runs in test matches. As per the records, Ben Duckett Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 56, Ben Duckett batting AVG score is 15.71 and the balls faced in test matches are 190. Well coming to the Ben Duckett Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 57.89 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Ben Duckett in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ben Duckett in ODI, he has been part of 3 matches and has scored 123 runs followed by 3 innings, 63 highest score. The highest strike rate by Ben Duckett in ODI is 80.92, and the number of balls faced by Ben Duckett in ODI matches is 152.

Ben Duckett and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ben Duckett T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ben Duckett. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 9 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ben Duckett in T20I is 9

Ben Duckett Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ben Duckett's overall history in T20. In 108 T20 matches, we were able to see Ben Duckett, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2442 runs, and his average score per innings is 29.78. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ben Duckett in First Class game. Number of Matches - 95, Innings - 164, NotOut - 8, Runs - 6140, HS - 282*, BF - 8558, SR - 71.74, 100s - 18, 50s - 26

Ben Duckett as a Bowler

Ben Duckett is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ben Duckett bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 4 Test Matches, 3 ODI matches, 108 T20 matches and 1 T20I matches.