Ben Cox

Name: Ben Cox
Nationality: England
Other Name: OB Cox
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 02-February-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 119 104 39 1779 59* 27.36 1428 124.57 0 4
List A 74 58 9 1371 122* 27.97 1411 97.16 1 5
First Class 121 196 27 4764 124 28.18 7849 60.69 4 26

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 119 0 0 0 0 0
List A 74 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 121 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Ben Cox?

The former Cricket Player Ben Cox is a brilliant player from England. He is also called OB Cox. Coming to Ben Cox role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ben Cox was born on 02-February-1992.

Ben Cox Information

Talking about Ben Cox, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Ben Cox proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ben Cox Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ben Cox's overall history in T20. In 119 T20 matches, we were able to see Ben Cox, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1779 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.36. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ben Cox in First Class game. Number of Matches - 121, Innings - 196, NotOut - 27, Runs - 4764, HS - 124, BF - 7849, SR - 60.69, 100s - 4, 50s - 26

Ben Cox as a Bowler

Ben Cox is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ben Cox bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 119 T20 matches