Ben Cotton

Name: Ben Cotton
Nationality: England
Other Name: BD Cotton
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-September-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 18 6 4 45 30* 22.50 37 121.62 0 0
List A 30 11 7 71 18* 17.75 102 69.60 0 0
First Class 23 33 11 346 43 15.72 588 58.84 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 18 18 55.4 497 20 2/14 24.85 8.92 16.7 0 0
List A 30 29 211.5 1186 32 4/43 37.06 5.59 39.7 1 0
First Class 23 37 531.5 1741 47 5/48 37.04 3.27 67.8 2 1

Who is Ben Cotton?

The former Cricket Player Ben Cotton is a brilliant player from England. He is also called BD Cotton. Coming to Ben Cotton role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ben Cotton was born on 13-September-1993.

Ben Cotton Information

Talking about Ben Cotton, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Ben Cotton proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ben Cotton Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ben Cotton's overall history in T20. In 18 T20 matches, we were able to see Ben Cotton, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 45 runs, and his average score per innings is 22.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ben Cotton in First Class game. Number of Matches - 23, Innings - 33, NotOut - 11, Runs - 346, HS - 43, BF - 588, SR - 58.84

Ben Cotton as a Bowler

Ben Cotton is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ben Cotton bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 18 T20 matches