Ben Cooper

Name: Ben Cooper
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: BN Cooper
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-February-1992
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 8 6 0 171 74 28.50 184 92.93 0 1
T20I 51 48 9 1094 91* 28.05 890 122.92 0 7
T20 61 57 11 1303 91* 28.32 1034 126.01 0 8
List A 48 44 5 966 109* 24.76 1200 80.50 1 4
First Class 4 8 2 451 173* 75.16 859 52.50 1 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 8 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 51 0 0 0 0 0
T20 61 0 0 0 0 0
List A 48 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 4 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Ben Cooper?

The former Cricket Player Ben Cooper is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called BN Cooper. Coming to Ben Cooper role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ben Cooper was born on 10-February-1992.

Ben Cooper Information

Talking about Ben Cooper, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Ben Cooper proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ben Cooper in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ben Cooper in ODI, he has been part of 8 matches and has scored 171 runs followed by 6 innings, 74 highest score. The highest strike rate by Ben Cooper in ODI is 92.93, and the number of balls faced by Ben Cooper in ODI matches is 184.

Ben Cooper and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ben Cooper T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ben Cooper. in T20 international matches is recorded as 51, and the number of innings is 48 He scored 1094 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ben Cooper in T20I is 91*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 7.

Ben Cooper Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ben Cooper's overall history in T20. In 61 T20 matches, we were able to see Ben Cooper, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1303 runs, and his average score per innings is 28.32. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ben Cooper in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 8, NotOut - 2, Runs - 451, HS - 173*, BF - 859, SR - 52.50, 100s - 1, 50s - 3

Ben Cooper as a Bowler

Ben Cooper is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ben Cooper bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 ODI matches, 61 T20 matches and 51 T20I matches.