Ben Coad

Name: Ben Coad
Nationality: England
Other Name: BO Coad
Role: Bowler
Born: 10-January-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 11 4 1 14 7 4.66 25 56.00 0 0
List A 17 6 5 15 9 15.00 24 62.50 0 0
First Class 38 50 16 519 48 15.26 790 65.69 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 11 11 32.1 283 10 2/24 28.30 8.79 19.3 0 0
List A 17 17 127.2 748 20 4/63 37.40 5.87 38.2 1 0
First Class 38 63 1148.2 3130 157 6/25 19.93 2.72 43.8 6 9

Who is Ben Coad?

The former Cricket Player Ben Coad is a brilliant player from England. He is also called BO Coad. Coming to Ben Coad role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ben Coad was born on 10-January-1994.

Ben Coad Information

Talking about Ben Coad, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Ben Coad proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ben Coad Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ben Coad's overall history in T20. In 11 T20 matches, we were able to see Ben Coad, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 14 runs, and his average score per innings is 4.66.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ben Coad in First Class game. Number of Matches - 38, Innings - 50, NotOut - 16, Runs - 519, HS - 48, BF - 790, SR - 65.69

Ben Coad as a Bowler

Ben Coad is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ben Coad bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 T20 matches