Ben Charlesworth

Name: Ben Charlesworth
Nationality: England
Other Name: BG Charlesworth
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-November-2000
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 1 0 14 14 14.00 22 63.63 0 0
First Class 15 22 2 417 77* 20.85 1130 36.90 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 15 13 66.1 234 8 3/25 29.25 3.53 49.6 0 0

Who is Ben Charlesworth?

The former Cricket Player Ben Charlesworth is a brilliant player from England. He is also called BG Charlesworth. Coming to Ben Charlesworth role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ben Charlesworth was born on 19-November-2000.

Ben Charlesworth Information

Talking about Ben Charlesworth, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Ben Charlesworth proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ben Charlesworth in First Class game. Number of Matches - 15, Innings - 22, NotOut - 2, Runs - 417, HS - 77*, BF - 1130, SR - 36.90, 50s - 4

Ben Charlesworth as a Bowler

Ben Charlesworth is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ben Charlesworth bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.