Ben Brown

Name: Ben Brown
Nationality: England
Other Name: BC Brown
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 23-November-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 82 65 9 840 68 15.00 750 112.00 0 1
List A 74 58 13 1102 73* 24.48 1243 88.65 0 8
First Class 145 229 34 7673 163 39.34 12476 61.50 18 42

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 82 0 0 0 0 0
List A 74 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 145 5 20 109 1 1/48 109.00 5.45 120.0 0 0

Who is Ben Brown?

The former Cricket Player Ben Brown is a brilliant player from England. He is also called BC Brown. Coming to Ben Brown role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ben Brown was born on 23-November-1988.

Ben Brown Information

Talking about Ben Brown, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Ben Brown proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ben Brown Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ben Brown's overall history in T20. In 82 T20 matches, we were able to see Ben Brown, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 840 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.00. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ben Brown in First Class game. Number of Matches - 145, Innings - 229, NotOut - 34, Runs - 7673, HS - 163, BF - 12476, SR - 61.50, 100s - 18, 50s - 42

Ben Brown as a Bowler

Ben Brown is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ben Brown bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 82 T20 matches