Belinda Haggett

Name: Belinda Haggett
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: BJ Haggett
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-October-1962
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 10 15 2 762 144 58.61 0 2 4
ODI 37 34 4 913 80 30.43 0 0 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 10 1 1 0 0 0.00 0 0
ODI 37 5 38 101 3 1/13 33.66 2.65 76.0 0 0

Who is Belinda Haggett?

The former Cricket Player Belinda Haggett is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called BJ Haggett. Coming to Belinda Haggett role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Belinda Haggett was born on 12-October-1962.

Belinda Haggett Information

Talking about Belinda Haggett, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Belinda Haggett proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Belinda Haggett Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Belinda Haggett has been part of 10 test matches, and also he has been part of 37 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Belinda Haggett is 15 and he has scored 762 runs in test matches. As per the records, Belinda Haggett Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 144, Belinda Haggett batting AVG score is 58.61 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Belinda Haggett Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Belinda Haggett in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Belinda Haggett in ODI, he has been part of 37 matches and has scored 913 runs followed by 34 innings, 80 highest score. How is the NO for Belinda Haggett in ODI matches? In ODI matches Belinda Haggett Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Belinda Haggett in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Belinda Haggett in ODI matches is 0.

Belinda Haggett as a Bowler

Belinda Haggett is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Belinda Haggett bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 10 Test Matches, 37 ODI matches