Becky Glen

Name: Becky Glen
Nationality: England
Other Name: BS Glen
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-April-1994

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 20 15 1 213 60 15.21 216 98.61 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 20 3 6 54 1 1/17 54.00 9.00 36.0 0 0

Who is Becky Glen?

The former Cricket Player Becky Glen is a brilliant player from England. He is also called BS Glen.Becky Glen was born on 22-April-1994.

Becky Glen Information

Talking about Becky Glen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Becky Glen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Becky Glen and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Becky Glen T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Becky Glen. in T20 international matches is recorded as 20, and the number of innings is 15 He scored 213 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Becky Glen in T20I is 60, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Becky Glen as a Bowler

Becky Glen is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Becky Glen bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 20 T20I matches.