Beau Webster

Name: Beau Webster
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: BJ Webster
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-December-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 40 34 9 705 67* 28.20 565 124.77 0 5
List A 21 19 0 436 121 22.94 655 66.56 1 1
First Class 51 90 6 2421 187 28.82 5116 47.32 5 11

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 40 11 27 196 1 1/14 196.00 7.25 162.0 0 0
List A 21 14 58 316 3 1/17 105.33 5.44 116.0 0 0
First Class 51 70 635.1 2383 51 3/18 46.72 3.75 74.7 0 0

Who is Beau Webster?

The former Cricket Player Beau Webster is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called BJ Webster. Coming to Beau Webster role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Beau Webster was born on 01-December-1993.

Beau Webster Information

Talking about Beau Webster, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Beau Webster proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Beau Webster Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Beau Webster's overall history in T20. In 40 T20 matches, we were able to see Beau Webster, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 705 runs, and his average score per innings is 28.20. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Beau Webster in First Class game. Number of Matches - 51, Innings - 90, NotOut - 6, Runs - 2421, HS - 187, BF - 5116, SR - 47.32, 100s - 5, 50s - 11

Beau Webster as a Bowler

Beau Webster is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Beau Webster bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 40 T20 matches