Bavanaka Sandeep

Name: Bavanaka Sandeep
Nationality: India
Other Name: BP Sandeep
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-April-1992
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 41 37 8 777 74* 26.79 615 126.34 0 2
List A 48 46 5 1343 96 32.75 1703 78.86 0 8
First Class 58 89 8 3631 203* 44.82 8303 43.73 7 21

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 41 27 59.3 417 8 2/14 52.12 7.00 44.6 0 0
List A 48 29 130.3 592 18 5/26 32.88 4.53 43.5 2 1
First Class 58 49 247.5 865 12 4/57 72.08 3.49 123.9 1 0

Who is Bavanaka Sandeep?

The former Cricket Player Bavanaka Sandeep is a brilliant player from India. He is also called BP Sandeep. Coming to Bavanaka Sandeep role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Bavanaka Sandeep was born on 25-April-1992.

Bavanaka Sandeep Information

Talking about Bavanaka Sandeep, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Bavanaka Sandeep proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Bavanaka Sandeep Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Bavanaka Sandeep's overall history in T20. In 41 T20 matches, we were able to see Bavanaka Sandeep, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 777 runs, and his average score per innings is 26.79. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Bavanaka Sandeep in First Class game. Number of Matches - 58, Innings - 89, NotOut - 8, Runs - 3631, HS - 203*, BF - 8303, SR - 43.73, 100s - 7, 50s - 21

Bavanaka Sandeep as a Bowler

Bavanaka Sandeep is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Bavanaka Sandeep bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 41 T20 matches