Baskaran Rahul

Name: Baskaran Rahul
Nationality: India
Other Name: B Rahul
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-September-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Baskaran Rahul?

The former Cricket Player Baskaran Rahul is a brilliant player from India. He is also called B Rahul. Coming to Baskaran Rahul role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Baskaran Rahul was born on 01-September-1992.

Baskaran Rahul Information

Talking about Baskaran Rahul, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Baskaran Rahul proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy