Basheeru-Deen Walters

Name: Basheeru-Deen Walters
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: BD Walters
Role: Bowler
Born: 16-September-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm bowler

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 71 17 8 65 15 7.22 76 85.52 0 0
List A 101 47 21 337 39* 12.96 453 74.39 0 0
First Class 123 166 64 1359 55 13.32 2314 58.72 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 71 71 216.1 1645 56 3/11 29.37 7.60 23.1 0 0
List A 101 99 671.2 3818 117 5/29 32.63 5.68 34.4 2 2
First Class 123 217 3026.1 9969 333 6/60 29.93 3.29 54.5 13 11

Who is Basheeru-Deen Walters?

The former Cricket Player Basheeru-Deen Walters is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called BD Walters. Coming to Basheeru-Deen Walters role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Basheeru-Deen Walters was born on 16-September-1986.

Basheeru-Deen Walters Information

Talking about Basheeru-Deen Walters, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Basheeru-Deen Walters proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Basheeru-Deen Walters Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Basheeru-Deen Walters's overall history in T20. In 71 T20 matches, we were able to see Basheeru-Deen Walters, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 65 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.22.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Basheeru-Deen Walters in First Class game. Number of Matches - 123, Innings - 166, NotOut - 64, Runs - 1359, HS - 55, BF - 2314, SR - 58.72, 50s - 2

Basheeru-Deen Walters as a Bowler

Basheeru-Deen Walters is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Basheeru-Deen Walters bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 71 T20 matches