Basant Regmi

Name: Basant Regmi
Nationality: Nepal
Other Name: B Regmi
Role: Bowler
Born: 06-April-1986
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 4 4 0 13 12 3.25 47 27.65 0 0
T20I 18 11 4 24 11 3.42 56 42.85 0 0
T20 40 23 10 103 20* 7.92 132 78.03 0 0
List A 39 31 11 308 45 15.40 569 54.13 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 4 4 29 117 4 2/49 29.25 4.03 43.5 0 0
T20I 18 18 62.1 405 25 4/16 16.20 6.51 14.9 1 0
T20 40 40 140.3 901 53 4/16 17.00 6.41 15.9 2 0
List A 39 38 311.3 1257 50 3/34 25.14 4.03 37.3 0 0

Who is Basant Regmi?

The former Cricket Player Basant Regmi is a brilliant player from Nepal. He is also called B Regmi. Coming to Basant Regmi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Basant Regmi was born on 06-April-1986.

Basant Regmi Information

Talking about Basant Regmi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Nepal record a victory against the opponent team. Basant Regmi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Basant Regmi in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Basant Regmi in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 13 runs followed by 4 innings, 12 highest score. The highest strike rate by Basant Regmi in ODI is 27.65, and the number of balls faced by Basant Regmi in ODI matches is 47.

Basant Regmi and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Basant Regmi T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Basant Regmi. in T20 international matches is recorded as 18, and the number of innings is 11 He scored 24 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Basant Regmi in T20I is 11

Basant Regmi Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Basant Regmi's overall history in T20. In 40 T20 matches, we were able to see Basant Regmi, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 103 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.92.

Basant Regmi as a Bowler

Basant Regmi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Basant Regmi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 ODI matches, 40 T20 matches and 18 T20I matches.