Bas de Leede

Name: Bas de Leede
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: BFW de Leede
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-November-1999

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 2 0 30 30 15.00 62 48.38 0 0
T20I 4 4 1 48 33 16.00 59 81.35 0 0
T20 5 4 1 48 33 16.00 59 81.35 0 0
List A 7 7 1 143 39 23.83 313 45.68 0 0
First Class 1 2 1 61 56* 61.00 147 41.49 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 2 3.5 15 1 1/3 15.00 3.91 23.0 0 0
T20I 4 0 0 0 0 0
T20 5 0 0 0 0 0
List A 7 3 7.3 54 1 1/3 54.00 7.20 45.0 0 0
First Class 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Bas de Leede?

The former Cricket Player Bas de Leede is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called BFW de Leede.Bas de Leede was born on 15-November-1999.

Bas de Leede Information

Talking about Bas de Leede, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Bas de Leede proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Bas de Leede in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Bas de Leede in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 30 runs followed by 2 innings, 30 highest score. The highest strike rate by Bas de Leede in ODI is 48.38, and the number of balls faced by Bas de Leede in ODI matches is 62.

Bas de Leede and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Bas de Leede T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Bas de Leede. in T20 international matches is recorded as 4, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 48 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Bas de Leede in T20I is 33

Bas de Leede Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Bas de Leede's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Bas de Leede, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 48 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Bas de Leede in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, NotOut - 1, Runs - 61, HS - 56*, BF - 147, SR - 41.49, 50s - 1

Bas de Leede as a Bowler

Bas de Leede is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Bas de Leede bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches, 5 T20 matches and 4 T20I matches.