Barrie Forrester-Smith

Name: Barrie Forrester-Smith
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: B Forrester-Smith
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-May-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Barrie Forrester-Smith?

The former Cricket Player Barrie Forrester-Smith is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called B Forrester-Smith. Coming to Barrie Forrester-Smith role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Barrie Forrester-Smith was born on 05-May-1995.

Barrie Forrester-Smith Information

Talking about Barrie Forrester-Smith, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Barrie Forrester-Smith proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy