Barinder Sran

Name: Barinder Sran
Nationality: India
Other Name: BB Sran
Role: Bowler
Born: 10-December-1992
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 6 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 48 21 12 106 19 11.77 80 132.50 0 0
List A 28 13 5 116 38 14.50 93 124.73 0 0
First Class 18 22 9 227 33 17.46 262 86.64 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 6 6 50.2 269 7 3/56 38.42 5.34 43.1 0 0
T20I 2 2 8 41 6 4/10 6.83 5.12 8.0 1 0
T20 48 48 161 1353 45 4/10 30.06 8.40 21.4 1 0
List A 28 28 212.2 1289 41 4/22 31.43 6.07 31.0 2 0
First Class 18 28 499.5 1780 47 6/61 37.87 3.56 63.8 2 2

Who is Barinder Sran?

The former Cricket Player Barinder Sran is a brilliant player from India. He is also called BB Sran. Coming to Barinder Sran role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Barinder Sran was born on 10-December-1992.

Barinder Sran Information

Talking about Barinder Sran, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Barinder Sran proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Barinder Sran in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Barinder Sran in ODI, he has been part of 6 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 0 innings, highest score. The highest strike rate by Barinder Sran in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Barinder Sran in ODI matches is 0.

Barinder Sran and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Barinder Sran T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Barinder Sran. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Barinder Sran in T20I is

Barinder Sran Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Barinder Sran's overall history in T20. In 48 T20 matches, we were able to see Barinder Sran, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 106 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.77.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Barinder Sran in First Class game. Number of Matches - 18, Innings - 22, NotOut - 9, Runs - 227, HS - 33, BF - 262, SR - 86.64

Barinder Sran as a Bowler

Barinder Sran is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Barinder Sran bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 ODI matches, 48 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.