Bappa Das

Name: Bappa Das
Nationality: India
Other Name: BSR Das
Role: All Rounder
Born: 15-October-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 21 18 3 140 21 9.33 154 90.90 0 0
List A 16 16 2 334 61* 23.85 564 59.21 0 2
First Class 7 11 1 91 18* 9.10 289 31.48 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 21 7 12 100 1 1/18 100.00 8.33 72.0 0 0
List A 16 6 28 110 0 3.92 0 0
First Class 7 2 10 19 0 1.90 0 0

Who is Bappa Das?

The former Cricket Player Bappa Das is a brilliant player from India. He is also called BSR Das. Coming to Bappa Das role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Bappa Das was born on 15-October-1985.

Bappa Das Information

Talking about Bappa Das, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Bappa Das proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Bappa Das Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Bappa Das's overall history in T20. In 21 T20 matches, we were able to see Bappa Das, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 140 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Bappa Das in First Class game. Number of Matches - 7, Innings - 11, NotOut - 1, Runs - 91, HS - 18*, BF - 289, SR - 31.48

Bappa Das as a Bowler

Bappa Das is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Bappa Das bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 21 T20 matches