Bandaru Ayyappa

Name: Bandaru Ayyappa
Nationality: India
Other Name: B Ayyappa
Role: Bowler
Born: 27-October-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 37 16 5 139 24 12.63 116 119.82 0 0
List A 31 18 5 133 25* 10.23 184 72.28 0 0
First Class 32 38 8 337 32* 11.23 730 46.16 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 37 37 133.5 970 45 3/9 21.55 7.24 17.8 0 0
List A 31 31 270 1337 43 4/43 31.09 4.95 37.6 1 0
First Class 32 51 920.3 2751 79 6/71 34.82 2.98 69.9 3 3

Who is Bandaru Ayyappa?

The former Cricket Player Bandaru Ayyappa is a brilliant player from India. He is also called B Ayyappa. Coming to Bandaru Ayyappa role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Bandaru Ayyappa was born on 27-October-1992.

Bandaru Ayyappa Information

Talking about Bandaru Ayyappa, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Bandaru Ayyappa proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Bandaru Ayyappa Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Bandaru Ayyappa's overall history in T20. In 37 T20 matches, we were able to see Bandaru Ayyappa, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 139 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.63.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Bandaru Ayyappa in First Class game. Number of Matches - 32, Innings - 38, NotOut - 8, Runs - 337, HS - 32*, BF - 730, SR - 46.16

Bandaru Ayyappa as a Bowler

Bandaru Ayyappa is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Bandaru Ayyappa bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 37 T20 matches