Balwinder Sandhu

Name: Balwinder Sandhu
Nationality: India
Other Name: BS Sandhu
Role: Bowler
Born: 26-May-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 8 11 4 214 71 30.57 0 0 2
ODI 22 7 3 51 16* 12.75 97 52.57 0 0
List A 2 2 1 11 11 11.00 30 36.66 0 0
First Class 23 29 12 358 64* 21.05 923 38.78 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 8 10 170 557 10 3/87 55.70 3.27 102.0 0 0
ODI 22 21 185 763 16 3/27 47.68 4.12 69.3 0 0
List A 2 2 15 80 1 1/38 80.00 5.33 90.0 0 0
First Class 23 42 754 2059 74 5/43 27.82 2.73 61.1 2 5

Who is Balwinder Sandhu?

The former Cricket Player Balwinder Sandhu is a brilliant player from India. He is also called BS Sandhu. Coming to Balwinder Sandhu role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Balwinder Sandhu was born on 26-May-1987.

Balwinder Sandhu Information

Talking about Balwinder Sandhu, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Balwinder Sandhu proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Balwinder Sandhu Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Balwinder Sandhu has been part of 8 test matches, and also he has been part of 22 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Balwinder Sandhu is 11 and he has scored 214 runs in test matches. As per the records, Balwinder Sandhu Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 71, Balwinder Sandhu batting AVG score is 30.57 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Balwinder Sandhu Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Balwinder Sandhu in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Balwinder Sandhu in ODI, he has been part of 22 matches and has scored 51 runs followed by 7 innings, 16* highest score. How is the NO for Balwinder Sandhu in ODI matches? In ODI matches Balwinder Sandhu Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Balwinder Sandhu in ODI is 52.57, and the number of balls faced by Balwinder Sandhu in ODI matches is 97.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Balwinder Sandhu in First Class game. Number of Matches - 23, Innings - 29, NotOut - 12, Runs - 358, HS - 64*, BF - 923, SR - 38.78, 50s - 1

Balwinder Sandhu as a Bowler

Balwinder Sandhu is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Balwinder Sandhu bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 8 Test Matches, 22 ODI matches