Babette de Leede

Name: Babette de Leede
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: B de Leede
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-October-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 21 16 5 190 50 17.27 263 72.24 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 21 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Babette de Leede?

The former Cricket Player Babette de Leede is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called B de Leede. Coming to Babette de Leede role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Babette de Leede was born on 08-October-1999.

Babette de Leede Information

Talking about Babette de Leede, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Babette de Leede proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Babette de Leede and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Babette de Leede T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Babette de Leede. in T20 international matches is recorded as 21, and the number of innings is 16 He scored 190 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Babette de Leede in T20I is 50, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Babette de Leede as a Bowler

Babette de Leede is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Babette de Leede bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 21 T20I matches.