Babashafi Pathan

Name: Babashafi Pathan
Nationality: India
Other Name: BA Pathan
Role: Bowler
Born: 19-August-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 15 2 2 0 0* 3 0.00 0 0
List A 11 6 3 23 17* 7.66 48 47.91 0 0
First Class 13 21 9 88 14* 7.33 148 59.45 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 15 14 43 309 11 3/9 28.09 7.18 23.4 0 0
List A 11 11 57 259 10 5/25 25.90 4.54 34.2 0 1
First Class 13 22 319 1236 20 5/48 61.80 3.87 95.7 0 1

Who is Babashafi Pathan?

The former Cricket Player Babashafi Pathan is a brilliant player from India. He is also called BA Pathan. Coming to Babashafi Pathan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Babashafi Pathan was born on 19-August-1994.

Babashafi Pathan Information

Talking about Babashafi Pathan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Babashafi Pathan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Babashafi Pathan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Babashafi Pathan's overall history in T20. In 15 T20 matches, we were able to see Babashafi Pathan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Babashafi Pathan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 13, Innings - 21, NotOut - 9, Runs - 88, HS - 14*, BF - 148, SR - 59.45

Babashafi Pathan as a Bowler

Babashafi Pathan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Babashafi Pathan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 15 T20 matches