Baba Indrajith

Name: Baba Indrajith
Nationality: India
Other Name: B Indrajith
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-July-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 20 18 2 319 46 19.93 305 104.59 0 0
List A 29 25 9 776 101 48.50 811 95.68 1 4
First Class 53 77 10 3392 200 50.62 6762 50.16 9 18

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 20 0 0 0 0 0
List A 29 2 3.5 31 0 8.08 0 0
First Class 53 4 21 93 0 4.42 0 0

Who is Baba Indrajith?

The former Cricket Player Baba Indrajith is a brilliant player from India. He is also called B Indrajith. Coming to Baba Indrajith role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Baba Indrajith was born on 08-July-1994.

Baba Indrajith Information

Talking about Baba Indrajith, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Baba Indrajith proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Baba Indrajith Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Baba Indrajith's overall history in T20. In 20 T20 matches, we were able to see Baba Indrajith, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 319 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.93.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Baba Indrajith in First Class game. Number of Matches - 53, Innings - 77, NotOut - 10, Runs - 3392, HS - 200, BF - 6762, SR - 50.16, 100s - 9, 50s - 18

Baba Indrajith as a Bowler

Baba Indrajith is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Baba Indrajith bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 20 T20 matches