Azhar Sheikh

Name: Azhar Sheikh
Nationality: India
Other Name: AMI Sheikh
Role: All Rounder
Born: 11-March-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 4 3 2 34 27* 34.00 28 121.42 0 0
List A 5 4 1 28 11 9.33 44 63.63 0 0
First Class 12 18 3 310 69* 20.66 825 37.57 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 4 2 4 30 0 7.50 0 0
List A 5 0 31.3 184 2 2/35 92.00 5.84 94.5 0 0
First Class 12 0 307.4 990 27 4/27 36.66 3.21 68.3 3 0

Who is Azhar Sheikh?

The former Cricket Player Azhar Sheikh is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AMI Sheikh. Coming to Azhar Sheikh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Azhar Sheikh was born on 11-March-1985.

Azhar Sheikh Information

Talking about Azhar Sheikh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Azhar Sheikh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Azhar Sheikh Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Azhar Sheikh's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Azhar Sheikh, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 34 runs, and his average score per innings is 34.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Azhar Sheikh in First Class game. Number of Matches - 12, Innings - 18, NotOut - 3, Runs - 310, HS - 69*, BF - 825, SR - 37.57, 50s - 2

Azhar Sheikh as a Bowler

Azhar Sheikh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Azhar Sheikh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches