Azhar Bilakhia

Name: Azhar Bilakhia
Nationality: India
Other Name: AA Bilakhia
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-May-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 19 19 3 377 80* 23.56 350 107.71 0 3
List A 16 16 0 495 96 30.93 646 76.62 0 5
First Class 25 44 0 1433 157 32.56 3307 43.33 2 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 19 0 0 0 0 0
List A 16 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 25 6 18.3 64 0 3.45 0 0

Who is Azhar Bilakhia?

The former Cricket Player Azhar Bilakhia is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AA Bilakhia. Coming to Azhar Bilakhia role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Azhar Bilakhia was born on 31-May-1986.

Azhar Bilakhia Information

Talking about Azhar Bilakhia, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Azhar Bilakhia proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Azhar Bilakhia Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Azhar Bilakhia's overall history in T20. In 19 T20 matches, we were able to see Azhar Bilakhia, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 377 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.56. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Azhar Bilakhia in First Class game. Number of Matches - 25, Innings - 44, Runs - 1433, HS - 157, BF - 3307, SR - 43.33, 100s - 2, 50s - 5

Azhar Bilakhia as a Bowler

Azhar Bilakhia is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Azhar Bilakhia bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 19 T20 matches