Aylish Cranstone

Name: Aylish Cranstone
Nationality: England
Other Name: A Cranstone
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-August-1994

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Aylish Cranstone?

The former Cricket Player Aylish Cranstone is a brilliant player from England. He is also called A Cranstone.Aylish Cranstone was born on 28-August-1994.

Aylish Cranstone Information

Talking about Aylish Cranstone, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Aylish Cranstone proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy