Ayesha Prabodhani Dissanayake

Name: Ayesha Prabodhani Dissanayake
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: DMAP Chandrasiri
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-October-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ayesha Prabodhani Dissanayake?

The former Cricket Player Ayesha Prabodhani Dissanayake is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called DMAP Chandrasiri. Coming to Ayesha Prabodhani Dissanayake role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ayesha Prabodhani Dissanayake was born on 22-October-1989.

Ayesha Prabodhani Dissanayake Information

Talking about Ayesha Prabodhani Dissanayake, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Ayesha Prabodhani Dissanayake proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy