Ayako Nakayama

Name: Ayako Nakayama
Nationality: Japan
Other Name: A Nakayama
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-September-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ayako Nakayama?

The former Cricket Player Ayako Nakayama is a brilliant player from Japan. He is also called A Nakayama. Coming to Ayako Nakayama role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ayako Nakayama was born on 01-September-1987.

Ayako Nakayama Information

Talking about Ayako Nakayama, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Japan record a victory against the opponent team. Ayako Nakayama proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy