Aviwe Mgijima

Name: Aviwe Mgijima
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: A Mgijima
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-August-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 70 42 9 434 55* 13.15 383 113.31 0 1
List A 74 65 9 1205 77 21.51 1661 72.54 0 7
First Class 74 109 13 2492 112 25.95 4788 52.04 2 14

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 70 26 50.4 419 15 3/14 27.93 8.26 20.2 0 0
List A 74 22 87.1 439 21 3/21 20.90 5.03 24.9 0 0
First Class 74 75 539.5 1701 53 5/24 32.09 3.15 61.1 1 1

Who is Aviwe Mgijima?

The former Cricket Player Aviwe Mgijima is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called A Mgijima. Coming to Aviwe Mgijima role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Aviwe Mgijima was born on 10-August-1988.

Aviwe Mgijima Information

Talking about Aviwe Mgijima, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Aviwe Mgijima proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Aviwe Mgijima Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Aviwe Mgijima's overall history in T20. In 70 T20 matches, we were able to see Aviwe Mgijima, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 434 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.15. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Aviwe Mgijima in First Class game. Number of Matches - 74, Innings - 109, NotOut - 13, Runs - 2492, HS - 112, BF - 4788, SR - 52.04, 100s - 2, 50s - 14

Aviwe Mgijima as a Bowler

Aviwe Mgijima is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Aviwe Mgijima bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 70 T20 matches