Avi Barot

Name: Avi Barot
Nationality: India
Other Name: AA Barot
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 25-June-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 16 16 1 458 78* 30.53 360 127.22 0 4
List A 32 32 2 827 91* 27.56 1144 72.29 0 7
First Class 38 63 1 1547 130 24.95 3191 48.48 1 9

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 16 1 3 31 1 1/31 31.00 10.33 18.0 0 0
List A 32 1 0.1 4 0 24.00 0 0
First Class 38 8 15 85 0 5.66 0 0

Who is Avi Barot?

The former Cricket Player Avi Barot is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AA Barot. Coming to Avi Barot role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Avi Barot was born on 25-June-1992.

Avi Barot Information

Talking about Avi Barot, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Avi Barot proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Avi Barot Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Avi Barot's overall history in T20. In 16 T20 matches, we were able to see Avi Barot, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 458 runs, and his average score per innings is 30.53. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Avi Barot in First Class game. Number of Matches - 38, Innings - 63, NotOut - 1, Runs - 1547, HS - 130, BF - 3191, SR - 48.48, 100s - 1, 50s - 9

Avi Barot as a Bowler

Avi Barot is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Avi Barot bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 16 T20 matches