Aveet Desai

Name: Aveet Desai
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: A Desai
Born: 23-January-2000
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Aveet Desai?

The former Cricket Player Aveet Desai is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called A Desai. Coming to Aveet Desai role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Aveet Desai was born on 23-January-2000.

Aveet Desai Information

Talking about Aveet Desai, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Aveet Desai proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy