Avaikkarsan Sekar

Name: Avaikkarsan Sekar
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: A Sekar
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-July-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 3 3 0 91 88 30.33 125 72.80 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 3 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Avaikkarsan Sekar?

The former Cricket Player Avaikkarsan Sekar is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called A Sekar. Coming to Avaikkarsan Sekar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Avaikkarsan Sekar was born on 10-July-1989.

Avaikkarsan Sekar Information

Talking about Avaikkarsan Sekar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Avaikkarsan Sekar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Avaikkarsan Sekar as a Bowler

Avaikkarsan Sekar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Avaikkarsan Sekar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.