Austin Pruthab

Name: Austin Pruthab
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: AN Pruthab
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-May-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Austin Pruthab?

The former Cricket Player Austin Pruthab is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called AN Pruthab. Coming to Austin Pruthab role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Austin Pruthab was born on 07-May-1995.

Austin Pruthab Information

Talking about Austin Pruthab, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Austin Pruthab proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy