Aushik Srinivas

Name: Aushik Srinivas
Nationality: India
Other Name: R Aushik Srinivas
Role: Bowler
Born: 16-March-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 51 45 30 164 21* 10.93 713 23 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 51 75 1697.4 4400 134 7/107 32.83 2.59 76.0 6 2

Who is Aushik Srinivas?

The former Cricket Player Aushik Srinivas is a brilliant player from India. He is also called R Aushik Srinivas. Coming to Aushik Srinivas role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Aushik Srinivas was born on 16-March-1993.

Aushik Srinivas Information

Talking about Aushik Srinivas, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Aushik Srinivas proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Aushik Srinivas in First Class game. Number of Matches - 51, Innings - 45, NotOut - 30, Runs - 164, HS - 21*, BF - 713, SR - 23

Aushik Srinivas as a Bowler

Aushik Srinivas is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Aushik Srinivas bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.